Jimmy Castor Caster Castor J. Caster J. Castor J.Castor James Castor Jimmy Jimmy Caster The Everything Man Castor-Pruitt Productions Jimmy Castor & The Juniors The Jimmy Castor Bunch Un-Organization

    Real Name:
    James W. Castor
    Aliases:
    The Everything Man
    Profile:
    Born: January 23, 1940 - New York City, New York Died: January 16, 2012 - Henderson, Nevada
    Urls:
    http://www.washingtonpost.com/entertainment/music/jimmy-castor-dead-at-71-70s-songs-became-popular-among-sampling-hip-hop-artists/2012/01/19/gIQAbbkCBQ_story.html
    http://www.nytimes.com/2012/01/18/arts/music/jimmy-castor-musician-who-mastered-many-genres-dies-at-71.html?_r=0
    http://www.jimmycastor.com